News Net Nebraska

Complete News World

Today’s winter sports calendar: Friday, December 1 times, program, TV, live stream

Today’s winter sports calendar: Friday, December 1 times, program, TV, live stream

Today, Friday 1 December, is a new day of winter sports that you will live in the company of OA Sport. As is our custom, we bring you the complete guide so you don’t miss any scheduled events, which includes TV coverage and live broadcast.

Headlights focus on Beaver Creek men’s downhill race (USA)Valid for Alpine Skiing World Cup. After the Zermatt-Cervinia races that were supposed to start the season were cancelled, the Jetsmen are hoping to start this season on American snow.

In the introduction and then the third stage of Speed ​​Skating World Cup in Stavanger (Norway)with the return of Francesca Lollobrigida to international competitions, after maternity leave, and the events of the maximum international circuit Biathlon With the women’s sprint race in Östersund, Del Nordic combined and ski jumping In Lillehammer.

Below is the full calendar, detailed program, and all times of events related to winter sports scheduled for today, Friday, December 1, Related TV and broadcast schedule.

Winter sports calendar on TV today

Friday 1 December

03.20 Figure Skating, World Cup Beijing (China): Women’s Big Air Qualifier – No TV coverage/live stream.

05.40 Figure Skating, Beijing World Cup: Men’s Big Air Qualifier – No TV/Live coverage.

09.00 Skeleton, European Cup in Bludenz: Men’s race – no TV coverage/live broadcast.

09.45 Nordic Combined Championship, Lillehammer World Cup: Provisional Round Gundersen Men Norman Hill – No TV coverage/live stream.

10.00 Bobsleigh, European Cup in Lillehammer: Men’s Bobsleigh and Women’s Monobobs – No TV coverage/live stream.

11.30 Skeleton, European Cup in Bludenz: Women’s race – no TV coverage/live broadcast.

See also  How to Watch a Live Stream of the Gateshead Diamond League Series

12.00 Nordic Women’s World Cup in Lillehammer: Gundersen Norman Hill HS98 – Live TV on Eurosport2 HD, streaming on eurosport.it, Discovery+, SkyGo, NOW and on DAZN.

14.10 Women’s Nordic Combined Championships, World Cup in Lillehammer: 5km cross-country skiing – Live TV on Eurosport2 HD, streaming on eurosport.it, Discovery+, SkyGo, NOW and on DAZN.

2.45pm Biathlon, Östersund World Cup: Women’s Sprint – Live TV on Eurosport2 HD, streaming on eurosport.it, Discovery+, SkyGo, NOW and on DAZN.

4.13pm Speed ​​Skating, Stavanger World Cup: Day 1 – Live from 7.55pm on EUROSPORT.IT, Discovery+.

5.00pm Ski Jumping, Lillehammer World Cup: Men’s Qualifiers – Live TV on Eurosport2 HD, streaming on eurosport.it, Discovery+, SkyGo, NOW and on DAZN.

6.45pm Alpine Skiing, Beaver Creek World Cup: Men’s Downhill – Live TV on RaiSport HD, Eurosport1 HD, streaming on RaiPlay, eurosport.it, Discovery+, SkyGo, NOW and on DAZN.

8:00pm Ski Jumping, Lillehammer World Cup: Women’s Qualifiers – No TV coverage/live broadcast.

Live broadcast of the women’s biathlon from 2.45pm

Live stream of the Beaver Creek Men’s Downhill from 6:45 p.m

Photo: FISI-Pentaphoto